Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Nobleshand Collies

OWNED BY CAROL CROSS

CHELSEA'S SHOW RESULTS

DATE          SHOW                                                    JUDGE                                       CLASS        AWARD

8/09/2001     Forbes PA&H Assn                               Mrs H Cramer                             3/6 S/S       1st

                     Forbes PA&H Assn                               Mrs V Morrow                             1A               1st

                     Forbes PA&H Assn                               Mrs H Cramer                             1A               1st Baby in Show

9/09/2001     Cudal PA&H Society                             Mrs G Johnson                          1A                1st Baby in Group

                     Cudal PA&H Society                             Mrs A D Bowe                             3/6 SS        3rd

11/09/2001   Cowra Show Society Inc                       Mr W Fitzgerald MBE                 3/6 SS         3rd

                     Cowra Show Society Inc                       Mrs M Markotany (ACT)            1A                2nd

22/09/2001   Queanbeyan Canine Club                     Mr G Moore (VIC)                      1A               1st

23/09/2001   Queanbeyan Canine Club                     Mr A Barr                                   1A               1st

29/09/2001   Scotch Collie Society                            Mrs G Gulbransen (NZ)             1A                3rd

3/11/2001     Goulburn District & Kennel Club           Mr A Walmsley                           1A                1st

4/11/2001     Goulburn District & Kennel Club           Mr M Gunter                               3/6 SS         2nd

                     Goulburn District & Kennel Club           Mr G Missen (VIC)                      1A               1st Baby in Group

25/11/2001   Cooma & District Kennel Club               Mr P Nordstom                           1A               1st

5/01/2002     Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club       Mr M Gunter                               2A               1st Res.Ch RUBOB

12/01/2002   Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club       Mrs P Hartwell                            2A               1st Minor in Breed

                     Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club       Mrs B Stepkovitch                       2A              1st Minor in Breed

                     ACT Junior Kennel Club                        Mrs J Braithwaite                        2A              1st Minor in Breed

13/01/2002   Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club       Mr W Egan (SA)                          2A              1st Minor in Breed

17/01/2002   Gunning AP& I                                      Mrs H Pedersen                          2A               1st Minor in Breed

23/02/2002   Canberra Royal                                     Mrs D Humphries                       2A               1st

1/03/2002     Boorowa Show                                      Miss B Daines                            2A               1st

2/03/2002     Blayney A&P Association                      Mr J Cowdroy                             2A               1st Res.Ch RUBOB

10/03/2002   Oberon Show                                        Mrs L Shanahan                         3A               1st Res Ch RUBOB

                                                                                   Mrs L Shanahan                         3A               Puppy in Group

29/03/2002    ACT Canine Association                       Mr G Ness (QLD)                       3A               1st Puppy in Breed

30/03/2002   Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club         Mrs M Webber                            3A               1st Puppy in Breed

31/03/2002   Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club         Mr F Ahern                                  3A               1st

14/04/2002   Bathurst AH&P Association                   Mr K McCarthy                           3A               1st Challenge RUBOB

4/05/2002     Corowa & District Kennel Club              Mrs P Davis                                3A               1st Res.Ch Puppy in Breed

5/05/2002     Albury & Border Kennel Club                Mrs L Buckley                             3A               1st

12/05/2002   Cooma & District Kennel Club               Mr K Perceval                            4A               1st Res.Ch

25/05/2002   Cowra & District Kennel Club                Mr G Bennett (NZ)                     4A               1st Res.Ch

26/05/2002   Cowra & District Kennel Club                Mr J Comerford                          4A               1st Res.Ch Junior in Breed

7/09/2002     Harden-Murrumburrah                           Mr K Cronchey                          4A               1st Junior in Breed

10/09/2002   Cowra Show Society Inc                        Mr W Gunter                              4A               1st Junior in Breed

21/09/2002   Queanbeyan Canine Club                     Miss L Buchanan                       4A               1st Junior in Breed

22/09/2002   Queanbeyan Canine Club                     Mr K Evans                                4A               1st Junior in Breed

29/09/2002   Bathurst & District Kennel Club             Mr K Hodge                                4A               1st Res.Ch Junior in Breed

19/10/2002   Forbes Eugowra District KC                  Mrs B Jackson (STH AFR)         4A               1st Challenge RUBOB

20/10/2002   Forbes Eugowra District KC                  Mr N Kay (STH AFR)                 4A               1st Res.Ch RUBOB

26/10/2002   Junee Show Society                              Mr D Glacklin                             10A             1st Challenge

27/10/2002   Junee Show Society                              Mrs A Spanswick                       10A             1st Aust Bred in Breed

2/11/2002     Goulburn District & Kennel Club            Mrs J Arthur                               4A               1st Junior in Breed

3/11/2002     Goulburn District & Kennel Club            Mrs E Thomas-Howe                 4A               1st Junior in Breed

9/11/2002     Holbrook Show Society                          Mr P Nordstom                          10A             1st Challenge

24/11/2002   Cooma & District Kennel Club               Mr I Hinde (VIC)                         10A             1st Challenge RUBOB

8/12/2002      ACT Ladies Kennel Club                      Miss M Joyce                             10A             1st Challenge

3/05/2003     Nambucca River Ag Show                    Mrs P Smith                                11A             1st Challenge BOB

7/05/2003     Maclean P&A Society                            Mr R Cullum (QLD)                    11A             1st Challenge BOB

9/05/2003     Clarence P&A Society                           Mrs D Paterson (SA)                  11A             1st Challenge BOB

10/05/2003   Clarence District Kennel Club                Mrs E Knox                                11A             1st Challenge BOB

11/05/2003   Clarence District Kennel Club                Mr M Camac (SA)                      11A             1st Challenge BOB

28/06/2003   Lismore District Kennel Club                 Mrs A Courtney                          11A              1st Challenge RUBOB

29/06/2003   Lismore District Kennel Club                 Mrs C Rafton                              11A             1st ChallRUBOB**TITLE**

9/08/2003     Tullamore PA&H Association                 Mr W Stevenson                        11A              1st Challenge BOB

17/08/2003   Condobolin & District Kennel Club        Mr L Butler                                 11A              1st Challenge RUBOB

23/11/2003   Cooma & District Kennel Club               Mr K McCarthy                           11A             1st Res.Ch RUBOB

26/02/2005   Blayney A&P Association                      Mrs C Butler                               11A              1st Challenge BOB

0